Shwe Hmone and other Burmese journalists pray at Sule Pagoda in Rangoon for colleagues killed or imprisoned for their work\.
[…] [346]See, e.g., section 45-5-203 of the Montana (US) Code 2013, http://leg.mt.gov/bills/mca/45/5/45-5-203.htm (accessed June 3, 2016) (“A person commits the offense of intimidation when, with the purpose to cause another to perform or to omit the performance of any act, the person communicates to another, under circumstances that reasonably tend to produce a fear that it will be carried out, a threat to perform without lawful authority any of the following acts: (a) inflict physical harm on the person threatened or any other person; (b) subject any person to physical confinement or restraint; or(c) commit any felony.”). See also Criminal Code of Canada, sec. 423, http://yourlaws.ca/criminal-code-canada/423-intimidation (accessed June 3, 2016).